HOME
ASCOM DIRECTORY

A. POST UNITS COMMANDER (ASCOM)

NR

NAME OF COMMANDERS

DESIGNATION

CEL PHONE NR

 

 

1

MGEN ELMER C PABALE AFP

Commander, ASCOM

9175177365

 

2

COL ERNESTO T LOPENA OS (GSC) PA

Deputy Commander, ASCOM

9478908062

 

3

COL FILEMON P RADAM QMS (GSC) PA

Chief of Staff

9185747898

 

4

COL ANDREW G RASAY QMS (GSC) PA

Group Comdr, LSG

9176216565

 

5

COL  ROGELIO D ULANDAY OS (GSC) PA

CO, EODB

 

6

LTC EDMUNDO S SUFICIENCIA QMS (GSC) PA

CO, GSU

9281403474

 

7

LTC LEO EDWARD Y CARANTO OS (GSC) PA

Director, RDC

 

8

COL  KIRAM-AZGAR A GRAJO  INF (GSC) PA

Director, SSC

 

 

9

COL  EDWIN LEO T TORRELAVEGA MC (GDC) PA

CO, AGH

 

10

COL EDGAR E PULOHANAN OS (GSC) PA

CO, HHSBn

 

 

11

COL NIEVES TERESITA BOAC DC (GSC) PA

CO, 1354th PADC

9189061627

 

12

LTC EUGENE LAGUE (OS) PA

CO, SSTS

9178535868

 

B. FIELD UNITS COMMANDER (ASCOM)

NR

NAME OF COMMANDERS

DESIGNATION

 

 

 

1

LTC FRANK Y MANANQUIL OS (GSC) PA

CO, 1FSSU

9175666642

 

2

LTC  NOEL B DELERIO OS (GSC) PA

CO, 2FSSU

9156885275

 

3

LTC  FERDINAND D ESCALANTE OS (GSC) PA

CO, 4FSSU

9178552728

 

4

LTC  ROMEO E CABANALAN OS (GSC) PA

CO, 5FSSU

9178716169

 

5

LTC  ISACLOLO H DIROY JR QMS (GSC) PA

CO, 6FSSU

9177126053

 

6

LTC  JESUS JEFFREY F GRAPA OS (GSC) PA

CO, 7FSSU

9173179811

 

7

LTC FERNANDO B DULAWAN OS (GSC) PA

CO, 8FSSU

9955345674

 

8

LTC  EMMANUEL G ALILIN OS (GSC) PA

CO, 9FSSU

9177957673

 

9

LTC CRISANTO G PRADO (QMS) PA

CO, 10FSSU

9177187069

 

10

LTC  ROWELL S VELASQUEZ OS (GSC) PA

CO, 11FSSU

9075081993

 

11

LTC  ROLANDO D PALOMAR OS )GSC) PA

CO, 12FSSU

9173051571

 

C. The G STAFF

1

LTC JOHNGIE N TISON (OS) PA (OS) PA

AC of S for Pers, G1

 

2

LTC CRISANTO C CALIT (OS) PA

AC of S for Intel, G2

 

3

LTC WILLIAM VICTORINO F UPANO (OS) PA

AC of S for Opns, G3

9179714909

 

4

LTC LEONORA B BASCOGUIN (QMS) PA

AC of S for Logistics, G4

9998883327

 

5

MAJ BALBINO G DUCAY JR (SC) PA

Acting, AC of S for C4S, G6

9328575322

 

6

COL SERGIO R BENITEZ OS (GSC) PA

AC of S for Training, G8

 

d. Personal and Special Staff (ASCOM)

1

COL NORMAN A GOMEZ QMS (GSC) PA

Chief, GSMO

 

1

COL AMOR T ALPALO QMS (GSC) PA

Command Inspector General

 

2

COL JOSE B BROSO QMS (GSC) PA

Command Provost Marshal

 

3

MAJ JANET DL MAÑAGO (FS) PA

Acting Chief, MFO

 

4

 MAJ ELVIN O RAYO (CE) PA

Comd Engr & Real Estate Officer

9176330796

 

5

MAJ PATRIA M CASTROVERDE (OS) PA

Command Judge Advocate

9293482657

 

6

LTC ALEXANDER S REGINIO (OS) PA

Command Adjutant

9173012783

 

7

CMS Ruben S Bas-awan (MS) PA

Command Sgt Major

9174657430

 

Published by: OG6, ASCOM, PA